QA140

Former name: Extec S-3 Screen
The most compact member of the QA-Series is a single screen box screener that uses state of the art design technology to construct a screener for today’s contractor requirements. With a variety of features such as diesel hydraulics to enable self-propelled tracks, new main conveyor spreader plate to allow full use of screen mesh width, and remote control of tracking and grid tip functions: the QA140 is truly world class.

Features and values

  • Capable of high production rates due to large screening area and high frequency double deck screen
  • Powerful enough to work at the quarry face, yet compact enough for the inner city development or recycling centre
  • Modern chassis design ensures in-built machine quality and strength for maximum up time
  • Designed for optimum fuel economy and low operating cost

More information: