QA440

Former name: Extec S-6 Screen
Sandvik QA440 delivers true static screen productivity in a durable, mobile package. Designed with maximum productivity to the fore, the QA440 incorporates a large feed hopper, a pair of large independently angled screen boxes, and extended conveyors that afford massive stockpiling capabilities. This highly productive machine is carried on a large, durable chassis that is designed to withstand the rigours of a large quarry or recycling application. A self-loading hydraulic bogie provides an independent transport capability without the need for low loaders.

Features and values

  • Unique, independent doublescreen box design allows for precision screening, but huge screening area enables high volume production
  • Capable of working alongside large jaw crushers, yet precise enough to produce accurate aggregate products
  • Modern chassis design ensures in-built machine quality and strength for maximum up-time
  • Designed for optimum fuel economy and low operating costs.

More information: