QA450

Former name: Extec S-7 Screen
Building upon the highly advanced features of the existing doublescreens, the QA450 introduces a triple deck screen box, and extra side conveyor that enables it to produce up to a total of 5 product materials. Designed for maximum productivity, the QA450 incorporates a large feed hopper, a pair of large screen boxes and extended conveyors that afford massive stockpiling capabilities. The screenbox in the QA450 makes use of the tried and tested doublescreen design, but now with a unique triple deck design cementing Sandvik its position as a true world leader.

Features and values

  • Triple deck doublescreen with four product conveyors allows five products to be produced
  • Capable of working alongside large jaw crushers, yet precise enough to produce accurate aggregate products
  • Modern chassis design ensures in-built machine quality and strength for maximum up-time
  • Designed for optimum fuel economy and low operating costs.

More information: